DECLARATION OF CONFIDENTIALITY – PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

We would like to assure you that for “AERIKO IKE” with VAT number 801010797 based in Thessaloniki, Agios Protoleontos 4, Thessaloniki ZIP 54351, the protection of our customers’ personal data is of paramount importance. That is why we are taking appropriate steps to protect the personal data we process and to ensure that the processing of personal data is always carried out in accordance with the obligations imposed by the legal framework, both by the company itself and by third parties processing personal data on behalf of the company.
We would also like to assure you that in AERIKO IKE we do not collect data on minors under 16 years of age.

TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE

The company “AERIKO IKE” based in Thessaloniki, Agios Protoleontos 4, Thessaloniki 54351, email: [email protected] tel: (+30) 2310939001, website: www.aeriko.gr informs that, for the purposes of its business activities, it processes personal data of its clients in accordance with the applicable national legislation and European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter “the Regulation”) as in force.

For any matter relating to the processing of personal data, please contact your personal data department at: [email protected], Triantafyllou Ifigeneia, Tel +306942639375.

WHO IS THE PURPOSE OF PROCESSING AND HOW WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your data is used in a variety of ways, which vary according to the purpose of the processing.
There are cases in which “AERIKO IKE” will not be able to take action unless it has specific Personal Data (for example, your Personal Data required when processing your orders so that they can be delivered by the carrier to you, and not to another third person).
The purposes of processing your personal data are:
(a) the provision of the services you assign to us and you wish to receive from us, such as purchasing products from us. Specifically:
• Execution of your orders.
• To deliver your orders and be able to support you after the sale, the necessary items we need are:
 Name and surname so that the delivery agent knows who to deliver the order.
 Delivery address so that you can pick up at your place.
 Fixed-line number, so we can communicate with you about your order.
 The mobile phone number for your electronic update via emails or also by telephone, regarding your order.
 Your email address to receive updates about your order.

 All of this is necessary to prevent and detect fraud against you and against our company.
(b) With your consent and if you have granted us, either in the creation of a member account or during your registration in our newsletter and personalized communication, the possible eventual information you need, the following possibilities are also provided:
• Subscribe to the Newsletter.
• Sending Updates and Offers.
To subscribe to newsletters, send updates and offers, you must provide us with your email address.
By subscribing to our Newsletter, personalized updates and your consent, you can enjoy all our updates and offers we send via email and text messaging or instant messaging through relevant services (for example, SMS).
• Create a Member Account.
To create a member account, you must provide us with your email address and set your own personal passwords
By creating a member account according to the above and your respective consent, you will make your next orders without having to re-enter your details. You’ll now be able to enjoy an optimal experience with access to your account details, your order history, and the status of your open orders, favorites, and all the settings on the ‘My Account’ page. This will allow you to access all of your items so that you can complete or modify them as needed. You will be able to enter into your account all the necessary information to execute your orders so you do not have to fill them every time you order.
You will also be able to add additional details such as gender and date of birth if you wish, which will enable us to be able to offer you an even closer to your needs and more personalized information.
• Credit / Debit Card Details.
Credit card details are requested upon completion of your orders if you choose the relevant payment method and are solely for electronic transmission through a secure environment to the bank to complete your payment alone. AERIKO IKE does not hold any credit card information in its systems.

WHO ARE THE LEGAL REASONS FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?
The personal data you provide us is only processed when we have a legitimate reason to do so.
Legal reasons for processing your personal information are:
1) Provide the services you give us and you wish to receive from us, such as purchasing the products and consequently fulfilling our contractual obligations in this regard, for the receipt of your orders, after-sales support, for to communicate with you about your orders and generally where it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, to resolve disputes, to prevent fraud and abuse or to enforce the terms and conditions.
2) Compliance with an obligation imposed by law, such as regulatory compliance for tax purposes.
3) Your consent under the specific conditions set by the legal framework in order to: subscribe to the newsletter, receive updates on products, services and offers, participate in a satisfaction survey, send you personalized updates etc. so “AERIKO IKE “, as well as third partner companies with” AERIKO IKE “which process personal data according to the current framework.

ALL YEARS AND CHILDREN ARE ALLOWED TO USE OUR WEBSITE?

AERIKO IKE does not offer its products and services for purchase by children and minors under the age of 16.
If you are under 16, you can use our website only with the participation and approval of a parent or guardian.

WHO WE TRANSMIT DATA?

“AERIKO IKE” transfers personal data to third parties to whom the company is responsible for processing personal data on its behalf. Specifically:
Data is only transferred to affiliated companies with AERIKO IKE providing services to send promotional material and personalized bids.
In such cases, AERIKO IKE remains responsible for the processing of your personal data and sets out the details of the processing, signing a specific contract with third parties to whom it commissions processing operations to ensure that the processing is carried out in accordance with the applicable legal framework and that any natural person may freely and without hindrance exercise the rights conferred on him by the legal framework.

WHAT IS THE STORAGE TIME OF THE DATA?

The storage time of the data is decided on the basis of the following specific criteria, as appropriate:
When processing is required as a requirement under provisions of the applicable legal framework, your personal data will be stored for as long as required by the relevant provisions.
When processing is done on a contractual basis, your personal data will be stored for as long as is necessary for the performance of the contract and for the foundation, exercise, and / or support of legal claims under the contract.
For marketing and marketing purposes, your personal data is retained until your consent is withdrawn. This can be done by you at any time. Withdrawal of consent does not affect the legality of consent-based processing in the period before its revocation.
We will also retain your account data for as long as you maintain it and have not requested it to be deleted. Your data, which you give us in order to provide you with services, will be retained for as long as we can to continue to provide you with these services. As long as it is reasonably necessary or necessary to comply with legal or regulatory requirements, dispute resolution, fraud prevention and abuse, or the imposition of terms and conditions, we may retain some of your information as required, even after terminate your account or we no longer need to provide you with your services.
To withdraw your consent, you can also use the subscription options by following (clicking) the corresponding link in our online communications.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Any natural person whose data are processed by AERIKO IKE enjoys the following rights:
 Right of access:
You have the right to be aware and verify the legitimacy of the processing. So, you have the right to access the data and get additional information about how to process it.
 Right to rectification:
You have the right to study, correct, update or modify your personal data by contacting “AERIKO IKE” at [email protected] or on +302310939001.
 Right to Deletion:
You have the right to request a deletion of your personal data when we process it on your consent or in order to protect our legitimate interests. In all other cases (such as, for example, where there is a contract, the obligation to process personal data required by law, public interest), this right is subject to specific restrictions or does not exist as the case may be.

 Right to limit processing:
You have the right to request a limitation of the processing of your personal data in the following cases:
1. When you dispute the accuracy of your personal data and until it is verified.
2. When you oppose the deletion of personal data and request instead of deleting the limitation of their use.
3. When personal data are not needed for the purposes of processing, you are nevertheless indispensable for the foundation, exercise, support of legal claims.
4. When you object to the treatment and until it is verified that there are legitimate reasons for it and overriding the reasons why you are opposed to the treatment.
 Right to object to treatment:
You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data where, as described above, it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests we seek as processors, as well as for processing for direct marketing and consumer profile training.
 Right to mobility:
You have the right to receive your personal data free of charge in a format that allows you to access, use, and edit them with commonly used editing methods. You also have the right to ask us if it is technically feasible to transfer the data directly to another processor. Your right to do so exists for the data you have provided to us and is processed by automated means based on your consent or performance of a relevant contract.
 Right to withdraw consent:
Finally, “AERIKO IKE” informs you that, where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw it freely without affecting the legitimacy of the processing based on your consent before recalling it. To withdraw your consent, please contact the privacy department at email: [email protected], Triantafyllou Ifigeneia, tel +306942639375. You can also use the subscription options by following (clicking) the corresponding link in the our electronic communications.
To exercise any of these rights, you can contact the privacy department at: [email protected], Triantafyllou Ifigeneia, Tel +306942639375.
 Right to complain to AIDCP
You have the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr): Call Center: (+30) 210 6475600, Fax: (+30) 210 6475628, Email: [email protected]

IS PERSONAL DATA SECURE?
AERIKO IKE applies appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure the processing of personal data and to prevent the accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized and / or unauthorized access to, use, modification or disclosure thereof. In any case, the way the internet works and the fact that it is free to anyone, does not allow the assurance that unauthorized third parties will never be able to violate the technical and organizational measures applied by accessing and potentially using personal data for unauthorized and / or unfair purposes.